Primary Schools
Hong Kong Odyssey of the Mind Competitions 
List of Participating Schools and Youth Centres from 1999 to 2013
No. Name of School Year of Participation
99 00 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 
1 Alliance Primary School, Whampoa
 
2 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Primary School  
3 Baptist (Sha Tin Wai) Lui Ming Choi Primary School







4 Buddhist Lim Kim Tian Memorial Primary School

 
5 Buddhist Wong Cho Sum School


 
6 Cho Yiu Catholic Primary School       

 








7 CCC Chuen Yuen Second Primary School  
 
8 CCC Kei Faat Primary School
 
9 CCC Kei Kok Primary Schools
 
10 CCC Kei Tsun Primary School (PM)
 
11 Chi Hong Primary School






 
12 Christian Alliance H.C. Chan Primary School (AM)
 
13 Christian Alliance H.C. Chan Primary School (PM)


 
14 Christian Alliance Toi Shan H C Primary School
 
15 Christian Alliance S. Y. Yeh Memorial Primary School

 
16 Confucian Tai Shing Primary School
 
17 CPC Yao Dao Primary School




 
18 Creative Primary School











19 Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division
 
20 Diocesan Girls' Junior School

 
21 Dr. Catherine F. Woo Memorial School (PM)

 
22 Emmanuel Primary School

 
23 Emmanuel Primary School Kowloon
 
24  ELCHK Faith Love Lutheran School    












25 Farm Road Government Primary School










 
26 Fung Kai No.1 Primary School(P.M)
 
27 F.D.B.W.A. Mrs Fung Ping Shan Primary School
 
28 G.T. (Ellen Yeung) School



 
29 HK & Macau Lutheran Church Primary School
 
30 HKFYG Lee Shau Kee Primary School


 
31 HKUGA Primary School
 
32 Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
 
33 Hung Hom Government Primary School

 
34 Iu Shan School


 
35 Java Road Government Primary School (PM)
 
36 Kwai Ming Wu Memorial School of the Precious Blood (AM)
 
37 Kwai Ming Wu Memorial School of the Precious Blood (PM)




 
38 KYT Excel Foundation Primary School
 
39 Lee Chi Tat Memorial School



 
40 Lions Clubs International Ho Tak Sum Pri. Sch.




 
41 Ma On Shan St. Joseph's Primary School (AM)
 
42 Ma On Shan St. Joseph's Primary School (PM)
 
43 Maryknoll Fathers' School (Primary Section)



 
44 Marymount Primary School











45 Norwegiam International School
 
46 Pentecostal Yu Leung Fat Primary School


 
47 PLK Chan Yat Primary School                             
48 PLK Camoes Tan Siu Lin Primary School
 
49 PLK Chee Jing Yin Primary School






 
50 PLK Chee Jing Yin Primary School (PM)
 
51 PLK Chong Kee Ting Primary School




52 PLK Grandmont primary School




53 PLK Leung Chow Shun Kam Primary School (AM)




 
54 PLK Leung Chow Shun Kam Primary School (PM)

 
55 PLK Luk Hing Too Primary School
 
56 PLK Riverain Primary School





 
57 PLK Tin Ka Ping Millennium Primary School



 
58 Pui Ching Primary School









 
59 Queen Elizabeth School Old Students' Association Branch Primary School

 
60 Raimondi College Primary Section



 
61 Salesian English School (Primary)
 
62 Sau Mau Ping Catholic Primary School
 
63 Singapore International School
 
64 Shun Tak Public School Cheung Chau


 
65 SKH Fung Kei Millennium Primary School
 
66 SKH Fung Kei Primary School









 
67 SKH Ho Chak Wan Primary School
 
68 SKH Lui Ming Choi Memorial Primary School(A.M.)




69 SKH Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School




 
70 St. Bonaventure Catholic Primary School


 
71 St. Edward's Catholic Primary School





 
72 St. Francis of Assisi's English Primary School



 
73 St. Joseph's Primary School




 
74 St. Paul's Co-educational (Macdonnell Road) Primary School
 
75 St. Stephen's Girls' Primary School












76 Taoist Ching Chung Primary School
 
77 The HKIED Jockey Club Primary School








 
78 The Salvation Army Lam Butt Chung Mem. Sch.




 
79 Tsing Yi Trade Association Primary School




 
80 Tsuen Wan Lutheran School
 
81 TWGHs Wong Yee Jar Jat Memorial Primary School
 
82 Victoria English Primary School (Causeway Bay)





 
83 Victoria English Primary School (Victor Shanghai Academy & Taikoo Shing Campus)
 
84 Victoria Shanghai Academy



 
85 Wanchai School

 
86 WF Joseph Lee Primary School



87 Wing Chor School
 
88 Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity
 
89 Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Primary School




90 Ying Wa Primary School

 
91 YLPMS Alumni Association Ying Yip Primary School (PM)
 
2 6 14 21 27 40 32 33 21 22 17 16 15 13 14

場地介紹

Address : HKFYG Centre for Creative Science & Technology
Unit 211, 2/F., Lakeside Two, East Wing, Phase Two,
Hong Kong Science Park, Pak Shek Kok, New Territories, Hong Kong

Tel : 2561 6149
Fax : 2565 8345
Email : hkom@hkfyg.org.hk

路線指引

活動推介